Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which SAPHANACentral.com (the "Site") collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users of the SAPHANACentral.com website. This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by SAPHANACentral.com.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website or app?

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, your name and email address.

Users may visit our Site anonymously.

We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site.

What non-personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website or app?

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users. This may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Do we use 'cookies'?

We may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you disable cookies off, some features of our Site may not function properly.

How do we use collected information?

SAPHANACentral.com may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

To improve our Site from user’s suggestions
To send updates related to website contents
To respond to user’s inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.
If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact us via our Site.

How do we protect your information?

We always try to adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information. We do not use an SSL certificate.
While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Do we share your personal information?

No. We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others.

Links to Other Sites

Our Site may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

We do not specifically market to children under 13. If you using this Site, you acknowledge and agree that your age is more than 13.

Changes to this privacy policy

SAPHANACentral.com has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on the Site. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Site, or your dealings with this Site, please contact us at admin@saphanacentral.com

This document was last updated on December 29, 2015.